Our Team

Houlder specialises in design and consultancy in the maritime environment.

London

Alejandra Avila

Alejandra Avila

Contracts and Commercial Manager
Mark Beck

Mark Beck

Director, Marine & Civil
Simon Brunet

Simon Brunet

Naval Architect
Jonathan Buttigieg

Jonathan Buttigieg

Through Life Support Manager
Ivancica Cvetko

Ivancica Cvetko

Structural Engineer
Luiz Demenicis

Luiz Demenicis

Principal Mechanical Engineer
Rupert Hare

Rupert Hare

Chief Executive Officer
Simon Harris

Simon Harris

Chief Commercial Officer
Imogen Hill

Imogen Hill

Operations Assistant
Jakki Hill

Jakki Hill

Business Operations Manager
Simon Hill

Simon Hill

Chief Financial Officer
Kai Jiang

Kai Jiang

Senior Naval Architect
Brandon Lundini

Brandon Lundini

Contracts Analyst
Stefano Marcadella

Stefano Marcadella

Head of IT
Ben Myers

Ben Myers

Project Director, Technical Project Manager
Erik ter Brake

Erik ter Brake

Principal Consultant
James Russell

James Russell

Principal Naval Architect
Gary Russell

Gary Russell

Naval Architect
Andy Whitworth

Andy Whitworth

Senior Naval Architect

Scotland

Calum Campbell

Calum Campbell

Naval Architect
Colin Boag

Colin Boag

Materials & Logistics Co-ordinator
Mark Goalen

Mark Goalen

Director, Offshore Engineering
Grant Hamilton

Grant Hamilton

Engineer
Enora Le Squer

Enora Le Squer

Senior Naval Architect
Kola Obayomi

Kola Obayomi

Principal Structural Engineer
James Smith

James Smith

Senior Consultant
Keith Snell

Keith Snell

2nd Line IT Support Technician

North East

Colin Forster

Colin Forster

Senior Structural Engineer
Bryce Harding

Bryce Harding

Engineering Manager
Vicky Murphy

Vicky Murphy

Project Co-ordinator
Carl Reay

Carl Reay

Trainee Accountant
Craig Waddell

Craig Waddell

Senior Controls Engineer
Peter Kisten

Peter Kisten

Group Finance Manager
Tracy Office

Tracy Office

Procurement Co-ordinator

South Coast

Adam Alcantara

Adam Alcantara

Technical Manager
Christa Babu

Christa Babu

Naval Architect
Gabriel Bratu

Gabriel Bratu

Senior Naval Architect
Rhys Dickerson

Rhys Dickerson

Naval Architect
Savvas Dong

Savvas Dong

Naval Architect
David Edwards

David Edwards

Principal Marine Engineer
Chris Fisher

Chris Fisher

Senior Naval Architect
Tim Hope

Tim Hope

Principal Naval Architect
Andy Kirk

Andy Kirk

CAD Manager
Rob Lee

Rob Lee

Senior Naval Architect
Julian Mason

Julian Mason

Director, Equipment & Expert Services
Akhil Nair

Akhil Nair

Senior Naval Architect
Joe O’connor-Simpson

Joe O’connor-Simpson

Project Engineer
Chris Palliser

Chris Palliser

Principal Marine Engineer
Daniel Parsons

Daniel Parsons

Design Draughtsperson
Stephen Phillips

Stephen Phillips

Project Director
Simon Potter

Simon Potter

Director, Sustainability Advisory
David Pugh

David Pugh

Principal Marine Engineer
Jonathan Strachan

Jonathan Strachan

Director, New Build & Vessel Conversion
Justine Sunderland

Justine Sunderland

Office Manager
Marta Wiecka

Marta Wiecka

Senior Naval Architect
David Wing

David Wing

Director, Ferries
Colbie Yip

Colbie Yip

Naval Architect